play - compete - improve
 ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

2018 Results

Collingham, 24th February 2018





















































Chapel Allerton, 28th January 2018























































Harrogate, 24th March, 2018







 








​                       



​   


     
   


     


     



     
 
   
   
     
GRADE A
​   
   
1 Mark Burnley 25 
2 Gabriel Uttley 18
3 Stephen Widdison 15
4 Anthony Kettlewell 12
5 John Whiteley 10
6 Andrew Oldridge 8
     
     
     
GRADE C
   
1 Gerard Chadwick ‏ 25
2 Athelston Green 18
3 Stephen Uttley 15
4 Jayne Dixon 12
5 Stephen Finkel 10
6 Lee Gallagher 8


     


 



     
GRADE B
   
   
1 Guy Wood 25
2 John Cook 18
3 Philip Newton 15
4 Geoff Woodward 15
5 John Alderson 15
6 Simon Martin 8
7 Iwan Williams 6
8 Adrian Latham 6
     
GRADE D
   
   
1 Rick Brooks 25
2 Phil Hopps 18
3 Adrian Neamtu 15
4 Maryann V Blerk 12
5 Terry Wassall 10
     



     
  1. Mark & Gabriel
    Mark & Gabriel
  2. Guy & John
    Guy & John
  3. Phil & Rick
    Phil & Rick
  4. Gerard & Athelston
    Gerard & Athelston
GRADE A
​   

1 Steve Cowman 25

2 Andrew Fearnley 18
3 Ian Thompson 15
4 John Whiteley 12
5 Joe Jeynes 10
6 Paula Arrowsmith 8
7 Laura Morris 6
     
     
GRADE C
1 Lydia Edwards 25
2 Ranjit Nahal 18
3 Gerard Chadwick ‏ 15
4 Julian Gittins 12
5 Jayne Dixon 10
6 Stephen Uttley 8
7 John Birch 6


 



     
GRADE B
   
1 John Cook 25
2 Geoff Woodward 18
3 Simon Martin 15
4 Geoff Wright 12
5 Adrian Latham 10
6 Oliver Hinchcliffe 8

         
     

GRADE D
   
1 Maryann Van Blerk 25
2 Rick Brooks 18
3 Adrian Neamtu 15
4 Audrey Coulson 12
5 Terry Wassall 10
6 Phil Hopps 8
7 Caroline Neave 6
8 Linda Rosen 4



     
  1. Geoff and John
    Geoff and John
  2. Rick and Maryann
    Rick and Maryann
  3. Ranjit and Lydia
    Ranjit and Lydia
  4. The Champions
    The Champions
  5. Steve and Andrew
    Steve and Andrew
GRADE A
​   
1 Steve Cowman 25
2 Andrew Fearnley 18
3 Gabriel Uttley 15
4 John Whiteley 12



     
     
GRADE C
1 Athelston Green 25
2 Gerard Chadwick 18
3 Stephen Uttley 15
7 Jo Bowman 12


 



     
GRADE B
   
1 Geoff Woodward 25
2 John Cook 18
3 Guy Wood 15
4 Simon Martin 15

5 Trevor Bush 10
6 Adrian Latham 6
7 Rosie Connell 4
8 Iwan Williams 2

GRADE D
   
1 Katie Shepherd 25
2 Adrian Neamtu 18

3 Rick Brooks 15
4 Terry Wassall 12
5 Phil Hopps 10
6 John Worrall 8
7 Audrey Coulson 6
8 Linda Rosen 4



     
  1. The Harrogate Champions
    The Harrogate Champions

Ilkey, 21st April 2018

GRADE A
​   
1 Steve Cowman 25
2 Stephen Widdison 18
Andrew Fearnley 15
4 John Whiteley 12

5 Joe Jeynes



     
     


GRADE C
1 Gerard Chadwick 25
2 Stephen Uttley 18

3 Bob Armstrong 15
4 Robert Smith 12
5 Lee Gallagher 10


 



     
GRADE B
   
1 Paul Mancey 25
2 Geoff Woodward 18
3 John Cook 15
4 Simon Martin 12

5 Trevor Bush 10
6 Simon Wadsworth 8
7 Adrian Latham 6
8 Geoff Wright 4
9 Athelston Green 3
10 Iwan Williams 2
11 Rosie Connell 1


GRADE D
   
1 Adrian Neamtu 25
2 Rick Brooks 18

3 Phil Hopps 10
4 Stephen Brown 8 



     
  1. Rick and Adrian
    Rick and Adrian
  2. Steve W and Steve C
    Steve W and Steve C
  3. Gerard and Stephen
    Gerard and Stephen